8.31.2004

School!

So..... I'm back in Texas. But first I flew to Wichita, Kansas to be with Suzanne. It was a very fun filled couple of days. I flew in on Wednesday, and then we partied with her friends. It was fun. Met a guy. Fucked around with him. (not literally, but close). Anyway...
Left for Texas on Friday morning at 4 am. Got to Galveston at about 3:30. Long day of driving, but a very fun road trip. And being roomies is awesome.

So... it was my birthday last monday. I'm old now. The big 20, sounds a lot different then 19.

Umm... I had 5 classes yesterday. Mondays are a bitch, but went alright. It should go ok.

Corey has his own place for this year off campus. So him and I "christened" the place lastnight by getting a little tipsy. Drank some Jack, Beer, and Jag bombs. What a combo! And then tried to go rent the Chapelle Show, but no one fucking had it. So.... we just went back and chilled and talked like always. And his truck his fun. Purple, but fun. And it's loud, and a girl COULD have a screaming orgasm.... but none here.

Anyway.... i'm off to go eat some lunch. Shout out to all you Wisconsinites. Love ya!

8.19.2004

Almost Done!

Hello.

So only 2 more more days left of work. I'm very excited, but also sad. I work in a very wonderful environment, and it will be hard to say good-bye this time around. I've grown close to a lot of my co-workers, but I'll be back to work for a month in December. It kinda sucks knowing that I'm being replaced tho. Two new people are starting next week. At least I know I'll have my job back. So thats always a good thing.

I leave on Tuesday night from Rice Lake, and fly to Kansas on Wednesday to meet Suzanne. Then I'll be driving to Texas with her. Why should anyone have to drive that far themselves. So, I'm such a great friend and told her I'd just fly to her. :) Plus it will be nice to meet all the wonderful people that she has met this summer. Then we'll move in on Friday! So excited!!!

My birthday is in 4 days. Being 20, really doesn't get me anything, except one more year of not being illegal. haha. Happy Birthday to my co-worker Brandon who turned 19. Happy Birthday Dude. Which girl gave ya that lap dance tonight??

My parents keep asking me what I want for my birthday. i dont know what to tell them. Any ideas people?

I'm going to the Metallica Concert in Houston in November with Corey. That should be a hell of a lot of fun. Tickets came in the mail today. Rock On! Love ya Fish Man!

Tonight I made my Fantasy Football Leauge. And I'm going to win. I picked some damn good players, and hopefully I'll get first round pick in the draft. Sorry Steven, but I'm gonna kick your ass.

Well, I'm going to go watch some Olympics. God Michael Phelps is so fucking hot.

8.11.2004

So My brother had Laser Eye Surgery today to fix the holes in his retina, and the little tears. He said he never wants it done again... very uncomfortable for him anyway... by the time I'm 30 I will hope to get the eye surgery so I dont have to wear my contacts ever again.

Anyway... he has another appt, Monday to see if everything went as it was supposed to, so until then he can't tackle in practice. Can only do the drills and conditioning. Then Monday he hopes to get fully released. So good news all around.

My parents bought a new car today. Cause of Derek smashing the other one. They really wanted a truck, but decided to go with the Toyota Camery. Its nice... 2005, fully decked out. Hopefully I'll get to play around in it a little bit before I go back down to school.

Well... I'm gonna run for now. Have a good one.

8.06.2004

Howdy There!

So.... Derek (My brother) was in a big car accident.. he's doing better, but wont be 100% for a long time. But just keep him in your prayers.

I leave for camping in like 3 hours with 8 of my friends. Should be tons o' fun. Got a 1/2 barrel. Anyway... out for now. Deuce!